Is Kialla Pure Organics Milk Organic Vegan Pancake Mix Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Plain Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Wheat Protein Isolate, Salt, Raising Agents (500, 341), Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.2%) Allergen Statement: Contains gluten and buckwheat. May be present: egg, milk and soy.

Check Kialla Pure Organics Milk Organic Vegan Pancake Mix Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking