Is KICKIN' CAJUN STYLE JAMBALAYA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SAUSAGE & HAM FRESH SOUPS, KICKIN' CAJUN STYLE JAMBALAYA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef salt
  • pork
  • white chicken meat
  • smoked sausage
  • chicken stock

beef salt

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CELERY ONIONS, RICE, SMOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, BEEF SALT, CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM

Check KICKIN' CAJUN STYLE JAMBALAYA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SAUSAGE & HAM FRESH SOUPS, KICKIN' CAJUN STYLE JAMBALAYA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep