Is KICKIN MULE, SOUTHERN DELIGHT BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bullion

beef bullion

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, KOSHER SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, BUTTER, LIQUID SMOKE, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, BEEF BULLION, MOLASSES, CAYENNE PEPPER, SESAME OIL.

Check KICKIN MULE, SOUTHERN DELIGHT BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySpicy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep