Is KIDDIE CUPS WITH BRACH'S CONVERSATION HEARTS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check KIDDIE CUPS WITH BRACH'S CONVERSATION HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDDIE CUPS WITH BRACH'S CONVERSATION HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Free2b Sun Cups with SunButter Gluten & Dairy Free Dark Chocolate -- 2 Cups
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


