Is MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor(S)), Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt.
Check MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


