Is KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- diglycerides
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, GUM BASE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, EGG WHITES, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL COLORS: RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


