Is KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATOMIC FIREBALL AND JAWBREAKERS (SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), BUBBLE GUM (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 3], CORN STARCH, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), SMARTIES AND CANDY MONEY (DEXTROSE WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go