Is KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- condensed skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATOMIC FIREBALL AND JAWBREAKERS (SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), BUBBLE GUM (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 3], CORN STARCH, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), SMARTIES AND CANDY MONEY (DEXTROSE WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Pouch


