Is KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium stearate
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATOMIC FIREBALL AND JAWBREAKERS (SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), BUBBLE GUM (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 3], CORN STARCH, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), SMARTIES AND CANDY MONEY (DEXTROSE WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Pouch


