Is KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium stearate
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATOMIC FIREBALL AND JAWBREAKERS (SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), BUBBLE GUM (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 3], CORN STARCH, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), SMARTIES AND CANDY MONEY (DEXTROSE WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check KIDDIE TREAT MIX INCLUDES ATOMIC FIREBALL, JAWBREAKERS, BUBBLE GUM, SMARTIES, TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES & CANDY MONEY HARVEST CANDY, KIDDIE TREAT MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go