This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kiddylicious Apple & Carrot Oat Bars 5x21g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat (47%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apple Paste (12%) (Apple Juice Concentrate (70%), Apple Purée Concentrate (30%)), Sunflower Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate (7.9%), Agave Inulin, Carrot Juice Concentrate (2.6%), Calcium Carbonate

Check Kiddylicious Apple & Carrot Oat Bars 5x21g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kiddylicious Apple & Carrot Oat Bars 5x21g | Spoonful