Is Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Apple Purée Concentrate (56%), Apple Juice Concentrate (41%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, An average of 708g of Apple have been used to prepare 100g of Apple Fruit Wriggles
Check Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


