Is Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Purée Concentrate (43%), Apple Juice Concentrate (30%), Strawberry Purée (24%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, An average of 672g of Apples, 47g of Strawberries and 7g of Elderberry have been used to prepare 100g of Strawberry Fruit Wriggles
Check Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


