Is Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Purée Concentrate (43%), Apple Juice Concentrate (30%), Strawberry Purée (24%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, An average of 672g of Apples, 47g of Strawberries and 7g of Elderberry have been used to prepare 100g of Strawberry Fruit Wriggles
Check Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


