Is Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oat (47%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Red Fruits Paste (12%) (Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Purée Concentrate, Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Strawberry Purée (2.5%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (1.5%), Cherry Juice Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Agave Inulin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate (1.7%), Calcium Carbonate
Check Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


