Is Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- natural mango flavouring
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten free Oats (46%), Raisins, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Coconut Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (3%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Desiccated Coconut, Mango Juice Concentrate, Colour: Carotene, Natural Mango Flavouring, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) .
Check Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


