Is Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut oil
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten free Oats (46%), Raisins, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Coconut Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (3%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Desiccated Coconut, Mango Juice Concentrate, Colour: Carotene, Natural Mango Flavouring, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) .
Check Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


