Is Kiddylicious Raspberry & Beetroot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 6g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice Flour (63%), Raspberry Powder (9.2%), Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Banana Powder, Apple Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Powder (1%), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract (Vitamin E), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)
Check Kiddylicious Raspberry & Beetroot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Raspberry & Beetroot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Grape-Mango Peel Away Fruit Leather Buttons
Michel Et Augustin Milk Chocolate Melty Caramel Shortbread Cookie Squares, 4.9 Oz
Cadbury White Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g
ASDA Free From Free From by Giant Choc Buttons 119g
Dairylea Snackers Cheese & Crackers with Cadbury Buttons Cheese Snack 57.5 g
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


