Is Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate (61%), Apple Purée Concentrate (27%), Extruded Rice (8%) (Rice Flour, Wholegrain Rice Flour), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (1.2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, An average of 656g of Apple and 16g of Raspberry have been used to prepare 100g of Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers

Check Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast