Is Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Purée Concentrate (43%), Apple Juice Concentrate (30%), Strawberry Purée (24%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, An average of 672g of Apples, 47g of Strawberries and 7g of Elderberry have been used to prepare 100g of Strawberry Fruit Wriggles

Check Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiddylicious Strawberry Fruit Wriggles 12G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go