Is Kiddylicious Veggie Straws Cheesy Flavour | 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato starch (30%), canola oil, rice flour (19%), yellow pea flour (18%), cheese flavoured seasoning (rice flour, natural flavour, onion powder (0.5%), yeast extract powder), tomato powder (0.5%), salt, beetroot powder (0.2%).
Check Kiddylicious Veggie Straws Cheesy Flavour | 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Veggie Straws Cheesy Flavour | 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


