Is Kidney Beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atesonen, water Ongeopend ten minste dbeschermen. Na openen gekoeld in een Haricots rouges, cuits, stérilisés Ingrédients: uméro de lot: voir sur le dessus. A conserver ateur dans un récipient non métallique et à pricht, sterilisiert. Zutaten: 61,9% rote Bohnen, Warme schützen und trocken lagern. Nach dem 3 Tagen verbrauchen. Verzehrfertig. 240 g 425 Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG Stiftsbergstr. 1 DE-74167 Neckarsulm leerd op gelekt product/ rapporte au produit égoute. *bezogen auf das abgetropfte Produkt. 4056489 999676 Serveertip/Suggest Serviervorschlag Rode H

Check Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSaladMeal PrepSide Dish