Is Kids Ancient Grains & Greens Yogurt Pouch, 3.2 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Butternut Squash*, Apple*, Pumpkin Seed*, Cooked Quinoa*, Spinach*, Lemon Juice*, Coconut Milk* (Water, Coconut*), Date*, Cinnamon*, DHA Algal Oil (Water Extracted Omega 3 Oil), Probiotic Culture Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Chlorella*.

Check Kids Ancient Grains & Greens Yogurt Pouch, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go