Is Kids Ancient Grains & Greens Yogurt Pouch, 3.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Butternut Squash*, Apple*, Pumpkin Seed*, Cooked Quinoa*, Spinach*, Lemon Juice*, Coconut Milk* (Water, Coconut*), Date*, Cinnamon*, DHA Algal Oil (Water Extracted Omega 3 Oil), Probiotic Culture Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Chlorella*.

Check Kids Ancient Grains & Greens Yogurt Pouch, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go