Is KID'S CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HONEY BBQ, HONEY BBQ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kids Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Honey BBQ is a protein-packed and wholesome snack that is perfect for kids. With 14g of protein and only 90 calories per pouch, it provides a quick and nutritious meal option. The tuna is gluten-free, soy-free, and dolphin safe, making it suitable for various dietary needs. Packaged in a convenient honey barbecue pouch, the tuna creations are available in a pack of 24 and come in a variety of flavors. People appreciate the great taste of this tuna and find it delicious on salads or as a snack. Its hickory smoked flavor is particularly enjoyed, making it a popular choice for on-the-go meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomatoes, Garlic And Onion), Salt, Paprika, Spices (Including Mustard), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Molasses Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Honey, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber

Check KID'S CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HONEY BBQ, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KID'S CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HONEY BBQ, HONEY BBQ is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSalad