Is Kids Cubes Probiotics Supplement Chewables Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopherol ascorbyl palmitate
tocopherol ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Fructooligosaccharide (Prebiotic), Sunflower Lecithin, Tocopherol Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vit, E), Natural Vanilla Flavor (Vanilla Bean)
Check Kids Cubes Probiotics Supplement Chewables Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Cubes Probiotics Supplement Chewables Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
ALMOND MILK SEA SALT MACA PROBIOTICS, VANILLA ESSENTIALS
Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Vanilla Dietary Supplement Protein Powder
Culturelle Probiotics for Kids
PediaSure Grow & Gain Non-GMO Shake Mix Powder, Nutritional Shake For Kids, With Protein, DHA, Antioxidants, and Vitamins & Minerals, Vanilla, 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Kids Cubes Probiotics Supplement Chewables Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


