Is KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol in s
- +7 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Oranges, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Turmeric Root, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid In Organic Orange), Niacin (Niacinamide In S, Cerevisiae), Magnesium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Zinc (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) In Organic Brown Rice), Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hci In S, Cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin A (Beta Carotene In Carrot), Biotin (In Organic Brown Rice), Folic Acid (In Broccoli), Copper (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadione In Cabbage), Chromium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin In S, Cerevisiae), Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Brown Rice, Yeast (S, Cerevisiae), Calcium
Check KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


