Is KIDS DOPHILUS PLUS 2 BILLION (CHERRY) - 60 CHEWABLE TABS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cherry flavour
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Infantis (M-63), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Ha-122), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Ha-111), Sorbitol, Fructose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid, Stearicacid, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Natural Cherry Flavour, Cherryjuice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Potato Starch
Check KIDS DOPHILUS PLUS 2 BILLION (CHERRY) - 60 CHEWABLE TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS DOPHILUS PLUS 2 BILLION (CHERRY) - 60 CHEWABLE TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
NEURIVA Plus Brain Performance, Brain Support Supplement With Clinically Proven Natural Ingredients (Coffee Cherry & Plant Sourced PS), 30 CT
Mondelez Sour Patch Kids Cherry
Where to buy
KIDS DOPHILUS PLUS 2 BILLION (CHERRY) - 60 CHEWABLE TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece, Bottle


