Is Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- pregelatinized starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granulated Calcium Carbonate (Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose Monohydrate, Sugar, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin), Sorbitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Pregelatinized Starch, Gelatin, Vitamin E Acetate, Stearic Acid, Corn Starch; Less than 2% of: Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Oxide, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Zinc Oxide.
Check Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more
Where to buy
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


