Is Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Berry Lemonade Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Berry Lemonade Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Berry Lemonade Organic is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking