Is Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- organic natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


