Is kids melatonin gummy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic carmauba wax
  • natural flavors

organic carmauba wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

other ingrediens: organic tapioca syrup, organic sugar, pectin, citric acid, natural flavors, colors added (organic maqui berry julce concentrate, sodium citrate, organic sunflower oil, organic carmauba wax

Check kids melatonin gummy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking