Is Kids Multi + Probiotic Gummies Yummy Berry Punch Vegan?

Description
Sweet berry-punch flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture; slightly sticky surfaces. Often given daily by parents as a palatable, portable supplement for children, they are typically accepted by young users. Customer feedback commonly notes strong fruity taste, easy chewability, occasional stickiness, and mixed responses to scent and size preferences.

Description
Sweet berry-punch flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture; slightly sticky surfaces. Often given daily by parents as a palatable, portable supplement for children, they are typically accepted by young users. Customer feedback commonly notes strong fruity taste, easy chewability, occasional stickiness, and mixed responses to scent and size preferences.
Ingredients
Bacillus Coagulans, Glucose Syrup (, From : Corn), Cane Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Colors (anthocyanins , Black Carrot). Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Wheat. Take Only As Directed. Do Not Exceed Suggested Dosage. If You Have A Medical Condition, Are On Medication Or Are Pregnant Or Nursing, Please Seek The Advice Of A Qualified Health Care Professional Before Using. Do Not Use If Inner Seal Is Broken Or Missing. Keep Out Of The Reach Of Children.
Check Kids Multi + Probiotic Gummies Yummy Berry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Multi + Probiotic Gummies Yummy Berry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Where to buy
Kids Multi + Probiotic Gummies Yummy Berry Punch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


