Is Kids Multi & Probiotic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as calcium-d-pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • as d-biotin
  • biotin
  • +2 more

as calcium-d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as retinyl palmitate), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (60 mcg folic acid), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Biotin (as D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium-D-pantothenate), Choline (as choline bitartrate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Probiotic Bacillus coagulans SNZ1969 (1 Billion CFU)

Check Kids Multi & Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast