Is KIDS SQUEEZABLE PUDDING, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk mineral concentrate
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MILK MINERAL CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, REBAUDIOSIDE A, RIBOFLAVIN COLOR.
Check KIDS SQUEEZABLE PUDDING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS SQUEEZABLE PUDDING, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


