Is KIDS THROAT DEFENSE PROBIOTIC 10 BILLION (ORANGE BURST) – 30 CHEW TABS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp, Lactis (Uabla-12), Whole Cell, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Dds(r)-1), Streptococcus Salivarius K12 (Blis K12tm), Xylitol, Inulin, Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Natural Orange Flavour, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Vegetable Juice, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Used To Maintain The Viability Of Live Microorganisms (Trehalose, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Monobasic Potassium Phosphate, Lactitol)
Check KIDS THROAT DEFENSE PROBIOTIC 10 BILLION (ORANGE BURST) – 30 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS THROAT DEFENSE PROBIOTIC 10 BILLION (ORANGE BURST) – 30 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
KIDS THROAT DEFENSE PROBIOTIC 10 BILLION (ORANGE BURST) – 30 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


