Is KIDS WATER ENHANCER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, REB A (SWEETENER), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GUM ACACIA, EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, CYANOCOBALAAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FD&C BLUE #1

Check KIDS WATER ENHANCER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go