Is Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Water, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: (Blue Raspberry: Fd&c Blue 1), Grape: Fd&c Blue 1, Red 40), Cherry: Fd&c Red 40)
Check Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE, CRANBERRY CHERRY
Where to buy
Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


