Is Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Water, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: (Blue Raspberry: Fd&c Blue 1), Grape: Fd&c Blue 1, Red 40), Cherry: Fd&c Red 40)
Check Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE, CRANBERRY CHERRY
Where to buy
Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


