Is Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- buffered lactic acid
buffered lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Water, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: (Blue Raspberry: Fd&c Blue 1), Grape: Fd&c Blue 1, Red 40), Cherry: Fd&c Red 40)
Check Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE, CRANBERRY CHERRY
Where to buy
Kidsmania Shark Bite, with Lollipop, Cherry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


