Is Kidsmania Sour Flush, Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- candy powder dextrose
- buffered lactic acid
candy powder dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lollipop Ingredients: Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (FD&C Blue 1). Candy Powder Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Glucose Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (FD&C Blue 1).
Check Kidsmania Sour Flush, Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Sour Flush, Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Kidsmania Sour Flush, Blue Raspberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


