Is Kidz, Fish Nuggets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Pollock, Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Garlic, Powder, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Onion Powder, Yeast, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Extractives Of Turmeric

Check Kidz, Fish Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping