Is Kidz, Fish Nuggets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Pollock, Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Garlic, Powder, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Onion Powder, Yeast, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Extractives Of Turmeric

Check Kidz, Fish Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping