Is KIDZ SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 10 G + PROBIOTICS 1 BILLION CFUS DRINK MIX POWDER, EXTREME CHOCOLATE, EXTREME CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GREENS BLEND (BARLEY GRASS, WHEAT GRASS, ALFALFA), ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (PROBIOTIC), ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC SPINACH.
Check KIDZ SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 10 G + PROBIOTICS 1 BILLION CFUS DRINK MIX POWDER, EXTREME CHOCOLATE, EXTREME CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDZ SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 10 G + PROBIOTICS 1 BILLION CFUS DRINK MIX POWDER, EXTREME CHOCOLATE, EXTREME CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge
About this product
Supplement · Powder


