Is KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter powder
  • milk
  • chocolate powder
  • less than 2% of the following: chocolate powder
  • chocolate flavored coating
  • chocolate chips
  • +2 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SODIUM CASEINATE, EGG WHITE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] NONFAT MILK, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE); LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHOCOLATE POWDER (COCOA, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ASCORBIC ACID [VIT C], DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT B3], ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT B5], MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT B2], BETA-CAROTENE [VIT A], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT B9], BIOTIN [VIT B7], POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT B12]).

Check KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go