Is kielbasa myśliwska Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- milk
- mustard, milk
- natural pork casing
- beef 5
- pork 94
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
steamed, baked, gredients: pork 94%, beef 5%, potato starch, s romas (including smoke) and spice extracts, suga ground, antioxidants: e316: preservative: e250, natural pork casing, product is ready to allergy advice: for allergenssee ingredients in ay contain traces of: mustard, milk (lactose), ce storage: keep refrigerated between 1-6°c, once consume within 2 days and do not exceed the use
Check kielbasa myśliwska against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kielbasa myśliwska in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
About this product
Meat · Whole


