Is kielbasa myśliwska Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

steamed, baked, gredients: pork 94%, beef 5%, potato starch, s romas (including smoke) and spice extracts, suga ground, antioxidants: e316: preservative: e250, natural pork casing, product is ready to allergy advice: for allergenssee ingredients in ay contain traces of: mustard, milk (lactose), ce storage: keep refrigerated between 1-6°c, once consume within 2 days and do not exceed the use

Check kielbasa myśliwska against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking