Is Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage is a 14 oz product that is naturally hardwood smoked. It offers a perfect blend of spices, creating a rich and savory taste. This sausage is a type of Polska Kielbasa sausage, which is known for its smoky flavor. Some individuals have mentioned that the sausage tastes fine.

Description
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage is a 14 oz product that is naturally hardwood smoked. It offers a perfect blend of spices, creating a rich and savory taste. This sausage is a type of Polska Kielbasa sausage, which is known for its smoky flavor. Some individuals have mentioned that the sausage tastes fine.
Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


