Is KIGGINS, YUKON GOLD, SWEETENED POPPED-CORN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D, FOLATE (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, WHEAT STARCH. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) AND BHT.
Check KIGGINS, YUKON GOLD, SWEETENED POPPED-CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIGGINS, YUKON GOLD, SWEETENED POPPED-CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


