Is Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey product

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomatoes, Gherkin Relish (4%)(pickled Gherkins, Sugar, Salt), Onions, Red Onions (3%), Gherkin, Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten), Mustard Seeds, Whey Product, Spices, Smoked Paprika (0.4%) And Chili (0.2%), Lactic Acid. Contains: Gluten (from Barley), Mustard Seeds, Milk.

Check Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDipping